7th Annual MIBCAPL 8-BALL CHAMPIONSHIP

SOARING EAGLE CASINO, MT. PLEASANT, APRIL 20 - 23, 2011

 

TOURNAMENT RESULTS

DATE CORRECTION - The 2012 MIBCAPL Tournament will be held the weekend of Thursday, March 28 to Sunday April 1 at the Soaring Eagle.

 

 

SCOTCH DOUBLES

       

WOMEN'S 9-BALL

 

1ST

Scott Berquest

Michelle Bracken

$450

 

1ST

Jennifer Gardner

$250

2ND

Jeff Kocur

Stephanie Rosas

$350

 

2ND

Michelle Rodriguez

$180

3RD

Chris Hier

Sharon Yoder

$200

 

3RD

Lonnie Fox

$120

4TH

Jim Fortune

Wendy Whitfield

$100

 

4TH

BB Fubara

$70

 

 

MEN'S MASTER/BB 9-BALL

     

MEN'S B/C 9-BALL

 

1ST

Houston Rodriguez

$470

 

1ST

Christopher O'Conner

$440

2ND

Nathan Burpee

$350

 

2ND

Dan Scharenbroch

$360

3RD

Tim Secco

$240

 

3RD

John Roberts

$280

4TH

Brad Brewer

$130

 

4TH

Jeff Bassford

$200

       

5TH

Butch Nicholson

$150

       

6TH

Gordon McKinnon

$150

       

7TH

Jeff Leijten

$90

       

8TH

Eric Soliven

$90

       

9TH

John LaLonde

$40

       

10TH

Andy Rambo

$40

       

11TH

Cory Sites

$40

       

12TH

Roger Terry, Jr

$40

 

 

WOMEN'S MASTER 8-BALL

     

WOMEN'S BB 8-BALL

 

1ST

CJ Jerome

$320

 

1ST

Jennifer Gardner

$280

2ND

Lonnie Fox

$200

 

2ND

Cindy Holnagel

$170

3RD

Dawn Fital

$130

 

3RD

Melissa Kipp

$100

 

 

WOMEN'S B/C 8-BALL

     

MEN'S MASTER 8-BALL

 

1ST

Dawn Fox

$300

 

1ST

Houston Rodriguez

$550

2ND

Wendy Whitfield

$220

 

2ND

Sean Anderson

$400

3RD

Leslie Weiers

$170

 

3RD

Shawn Buchholz

$250

4TH

Elise Bentley

$130

 

4TH

Aaron Toth

$140

5TH

Stephanie Rosas

$50

       

6TH

Susan Garner

$50

       

 

 

MEN'S BB 8-BALL

     

MEN'S B 8-BALL

 

1ST

Terry Pierson

$520

 

1ST

Jeremy Edwards

$700

2ND

John Cable

$420

 

2ND

Darryl Koschtial

$600

3RD

Joe Torrez

$350

 

3RD

Mike Ryan

$500

4TH

Robert Delaney

$250

 

4TH

Ruben Cortez

$400

5TH

Ken Massicotte

$130

 

5TH

Joe Fisher

$275

6TH

Greg Beagle

$130

 

6TH

Scott Berquist

$275

7TH

Chad Reno

$70

 

7TH

Eric Soliven

$200

8TH

Tim Vanderwall

$70

 

8TH

William Rosenbaum

$200

       

9TH

Tony Lyons

$150

       

10TH

Ron Densmore

$150

 

MEN'S C 8-BALL

   

11TH

David Maney

$150

1ST

Gary Lesnau

$300

 

12TH

Ray Pulido

$150

2ND

Jeff Smith

$240

 

13TH

Elwin (Al) Cornel

$100

3RD

Samuel Tabayoyong

$210

 

14TH

Evan Czekuc

$100

4TH

Scott Buhl

$170

 

15TH

Larry Benson

$100

5TH

Roger Terry, Jr

$120

 

16TH

Jeff Leijten

$100

6TH

Joe Whittenburg

$120

 

17TH

Terry Lapeer

$50

7TH

Maxwell Strouse

$75

 

18TH

Fred Holnagel

$50

8TH

Dallas Bauer

$75

 

19TH

Chad Richard

$50

9TH

Dale Earle, Jr

$40

 

20TH

Mark St John

$50

10TH

Librado Fabela

$40

 

21ST

Gavin Tinkey

$50

11TH

Steve Miller

$40

 

22TH

Chris Johnson

$50

12TH

Derek Redman

$40

 

23TH

John Roberts

$50

       

24TH

Travis Carnes

$50

 

 

WOMEN'S MASTER TEAM

         

1ST

Felt Up

Karen Damron

Judy White

Lupe Harpster

Angie Mears

$650

2ND

Answer That

Lonnie Fox

Jennifer Stoddard

Dawn Fital

Carol Thornton

$375

3RD

Still Kickin

Carol LaRatta

Brenda Roberts

Shelly Jones

Dawn Boze

$215

 

 

WOMEN'S B/C TEAM

         

1ST

Bannister Bar

Amy Welter

Robin Bixler

Angie Brewer

Kirstie Miller

$340

2ND

FN Fabulous

Elise Bentley

Carmen Porubsky

BB Fubara

Michelle Mackie

$240

3RD

Poolin Around

Brenda Parker

Jill Loynes

Annette Ward

Phoebe Galey

$120

 

 

MEN'S MASTER/BB TEAM

           

1ST

Snipers

Jerry Aniszczyk

Jim Smith

Lupe Rosas

Joe Lichon

Jason Lynch

$1,200

2ND

Underdogs

Brad Brewer

Gordon McKinnon

Lupe Garcia

Lester Sewell, Jr

Nate Burpee

$710

3RD

Big D's #1

John Cable

Chris Johnson

Aaron Toth

Mike Dyer

 

$400

4TH

The Dead Horses

Andrew Benn

Ron Densmore

Mark Roedel

Al Cornell

Jim Roberts

$200

 

 

MEN'S B TEAM

           

1ST

Mister B's

Ian Joyce

John Whitt

Wayne Hutchinson

Tim Malkasian

 

$1,150

2ND

Danny's Ball Busters

Danny Lapeer

Mark St John

Paul Fenslau

Mike Fenslau

 

$850

3RD

D and L

David Penner

David Maney

Lyle Western

Lowell Krupp

 

$550

4TH

Mexican Connection

Jose Lugo

Pedro Aranda

Brian Roberts

Gavin Tinkey

Jeremy Edwards

$350

5TH

Cedar Bar

Tony Lyons

William Hawkins

Steven Howard

Raymond Biltof

 

$250

6TH

Twining Sporty's

Terry Pierson

Jessie London

Ronnie Bell

Mike Myers

 

$250

 

 

MEN'S C TEAM

           

1ST

Fisher

Bernie Fisher

Ken Koch

Donna Jenkins

Frank King

Jeff Briggs

$540

2ND

Rack Runners

Glen Beagle

Brandon Anderson

Scott Buhl

Thomas King

Robert Schnitker

$360

3RD

Big D's #2

Ron Fetter

Butch Nicholson

Bart Thurston

Christopher Rowe

Bill Gardner

$200